Club Honored

Paul Harris Distinguished Service Award

1978 Robert Groebel *          
1979 Carl Wies *
1981 Ralph Wadleigh *
1982 Joseph Medeiros *
1983 Robert Weller *
1984 Frank Laycock *
1985 Benjamin Levinson *
1986 Philip Burns +*
1987 Richard Creviston
1988 H. Fremont Alderson *
1988 Edward Cramer +
1988 Stephen Percy +
1989 William Miner
1989 Gary Root*
1989 Carl Stoner
1989 Itzhak Perlman #
1990 Mildred Devine +
1990 Abraham Gordon
1990 Howard Kaplan
1990 Norman MacLeod, Jr. *
1990 Thorburn McGowan *
1990 Donald Mitchell
1990 William Murray
1990 David Quinn
1990 Thomas Wetmore, III *
1991 Roger Gross
1992 Carmelina Kanzler
1992 Barry Levinson +
1993 Philip Maniscalco
1994 Richard Lombardi +
1994 Sigmund Strochlitz **
1995 Richard Gipstein ++
1996 Claire Gaudiani ^
1996 Faye Vathauer *
1996 Morris Wessell ^
1997 Brian A. Cole
1997 Pierce Connair
1997 James C. McGuire
1997 Harold Weiner *
1997 Rod M. White
1998 Pamela S. Akins +#
1998 John Bysko
1998 Henry Savin
1998 Benjamin K. Watts #
1999 Bessie Dallas *
1999 Charles Lee ^
1999 Walter Makepeace
2000 George Fisher
2000 Tracee Reiser +
2000 Philip A. Turner +*
2001 George Milne ^
2001 Frank Bartol *
2001 Diana Ketner
2001 Walter Clearwater *
2001 Russell Lewis *
2002 Chester Kitchings *
2002 Catherine Foley
2002 Roger Hassard
2002 Michael S. Stryker
2003 William Edwards
2003 Laurence P. Smith*^
2003 Lorraine E. Allen
2004 Sarah Rogovin
2004 Joseph Stellato
2004 Edith "Fuzzy" Gipstein*^
2005 Myron Hendel
2005 Reid Burdick
2005 Kathy Browne ^
2006 Christopher Neilan +
2006 Joan Evans-Hunter
2006 Charles Chu *
2007 Andy Russell
2007 Harold Arkava ^
2007 Lewis Buckley
2007 Mary Lenzini
2007 Geraldine Tom
2007 MaryLou Underwood
2007 Robert Bartlett
2008 Holly Jermar
2008 Anna Mary Lathrop
2008 David M. Goebel
2008 Joan Wetmore ^*
2008 Jerry Fischer
2008 Lee Cole-Chu
2009 Isabelle Singer
2009 Leon Lehrer
2009 Ulysses Hammond
2009 Ann Connolly
2009 Dave Sugrue^
2010 Anne Schmidt*  
2010 Margaret "Peg" Curtin
2010 Mary Ellen Jukoski
2011 Charlotte Hennegan^
2011 Eleanor Hage^*
2011 Ivan Sadler
2011 Michel Belt
2011 William Schmidt
2012 Mark Spinnato
2012 Carmelo Foti
2012 Gerald Hicks
2013 Neil Feinberg
2013 Frank McLaughlin
2013 Julia Kushigian Secor
2013 Emily Lavoie
2014 Todd Gipstein
2015 Sandra Stosz
2015 Helen Sandalls
2016 Alan Lyon
2016 Victoria Mueller
2016 John Estelle
2016 Mildred Devine
2017
Alison Burdick^
2017 Ed Sweeney^
  *Deceased
  + Multiple Awards
  ^ Non-Club Member
  # Honored by District